GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

  • 0
  • March 6, 2017

3rd grade: BLUE

3/11: vs St. Anne @ 8:00 am @ St. Emydius                       WON 12-8

3/24: vs St. Brendan @ 6:00 pm @ NDV                             WON 14-10

3/25: vs Good Shepherd @ 10:00 am @ Holy Name         WON     12-7

4/7: vs Holy Name @ 6:00 pm @ Holy Name                     WON 4-1

4/8: vs St. Cecilia @ 12:00 pm @ NDV                                 WON 10-0  

4/30 vs OLM @ 1:00 pm @ CYO gym                                   WON 16-4

5/7: vs OLV @ 12:00 pm @ CYO gym                                     LOST 2-16

5/12: vs Salesian @ 6:00 pm @ NDV                                      WON 22-12

3rd grade: BROWN

3/10: vs Salesian @ 5:00 pm @ NDV                              WON 20-0

3/12: vs St. Stephen @ 3:00 pm @ St. Stephen              LOST 4-12

3/18: vs St. John @ 12:30 pm @ St. John                         LOST 6-10

3/24: vs St. Thomas More @ 5:00 pm @ NDV                LOST 7-14

4/1: vs St. Cecilia @ 1:00 pm @  St. Cecilia                       LOST 4-7

4/7: vs St. Brendan @ 6:00 pm @ NDV                             WON 16-14

5/5: vs St. Gabriel @ 6:00 pm @ NDV                                LOST 7-8

5/12: vs St. Peter Pacifica @ 5:00 pm @ NDV                   WON 11-7

4th grade:

3/10: vs St. Cecilia @ 6:00 pm @ NDV                                  WON 22-2

3/17: vs Epiphany @ 6:15 pm @ Epiphany                             LOST 12-21  

3/24: vs St. Monica @ 8:00 pm @ NDV                                  WON 14-12

4/1: vs St. Thomas More @ 11:45 am @ Epiphany                  LOST 12-21

4/8: vs OLV @ 3:00 pm @ St. Emydius                                    LOST 10-12

4/29: vs St. Anne @ 11:00 am @ St. Emydius                          LOST 8-22

5/5: vs St. Cecilia @ 7:00 pm @ NDV                                         WON 10-6

5/12: vs Epiphany @ 7:00 pm @ NDV                                         LOST 6-16      

5th grade:

3/10: vs St. Peter Pacifica @ 7:00 pm Cornerstone                          WON 20-6

3/18: vs Good Shepherd @ 2:00 pm @ Good Shepherd                   LOST  14-16

3/25: vs St. Gabriel @ 12:00 pm @ St. Gabriel                                   LOST 9-11

4/1: vs OL Pillar @ 12:00 pm @ Seacrest School                               WON 10-8

4/2: vs OLM @ 1:00 pm @ St. Emydius                                               WON 20-13

4/8: vs Salesian @ 12:00 pm @ Salesian                                               WON 14-2

4/29: vs St. Cecilia @ 1:00 pm @ St. Emydius                                     WON 10-6  

5/13: vs St. Thomas More @ 12:00 pm @ St. Thomas More              WON 22-12

6th grade:

3/10: vs St. Gabriel @ 6:15 pm @ St. Gabriel                      WON 8-4

3/12: vs SAIC @ 2:00 pm @ St. Emydius                             WON 22-4

3/17: vs St. John @ 6:15 pm @ St. Emydius                          WON 18-4

3/19: vs St. Brendan @ 1:00 pm @ St. Emydius                    LOST 10-16

4/1: vs West Portal @ 10:00 am @ West Portal                    LOST 15-23

4/30: vs St. Cecilia @ 1:00 pm @ St. Emydius                       LOST 10-17

5/5: vs St. Peter Pacifica @ 7:00 pm @ Zion Lutheran          WON 20-8

5/14: vs St. Gabriel @ 2:00 pm @ St. Emydius

 

 

Leave a Reply