BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULES 2018-2019

  • 0
  • December 10, 2018

3rd Grade(BLUE):

12/1: vs St. Thomas Apostle @ 10:00 am @ NDV        WON 10-0

12/8: vs SVDP @ 10:00 am @ SVDP                                LOST 8-10

12/15: vs Cornerstone @ 1:00 pm @ Cornerstone         WON 12-6

1/12: vs St. Brendan @ 10:00 am @ NDV                       WON   14-8

1/13: vs St. Paul @ 1:00 pm @ St. Paul                            LOST   10-15

1/19: vs OLPH @ 9:00 am@ NDV                                     WON   18-16

1/25: vs Epiphany @ 5:00 pm @ NDV                             LOST   12-16

1/26: vs St. Cecilia @ 8:00 am @ St. Cecilia                    LOST   10-12

3rd Grade (RED):

12/1: vs St. Finn Barr @ 8:00 am @ NDV                 WON 16-11

12/8: vs  Star of The Sea @ 8:00 am @ NDV            LOST 17-23

12/14: vs  St. Finn Barr @ 5:30 pm @ Star                WON 12-4       

12/15: vs  St. Stephen @ 9:00 am @ St. Stephen       WON 16-8

1/11: vs  St. Paul @ 5:00 pm @ Bayview YMCA           WON  20-12

1/12: vs  St. Monica @ 8:00 am @ NDV                        WON  16-10

1/19: vs  Good Shepherd @ 8:00 am @ NDV                WON  15-8

1/26: vs  St. Anne @ 8:00 am @ NDV                             LOST 14-16

4th Grade (BLUE):

11/30: vs  Presidio Knolls @ 8:00 pm @ NDV           LOST 12-23

12/1: vs  Good Shepherd @ 11:00 am @ NDV            LOST 19-30

12/7: vs  Salesian @ 5:00 pm @ NDV                          WON 22-11

12/15: vs  St. Peter Pacifica @ 10:00 am @ Peter Pacifica   WON 28-13

1/12: vs  West Portal @ 10:00 am @ West Portal        LOST  10-12     

1/18: vs  Town School @ 8:00 pm @ NDV                  LOST  14-15

1/19: vs  Jose Ortega @ 11:00 am @ NDV                   WON  16-10

1/26: vs St. Stephen @ 10:00 am @ NDV                    LOST  10-12

4th Grade (GOLD):

11/30: vs Zion Lutheran @ 7:00 pm @ NDV       LOST 9-12

12/7: vs Epiphany @ 8:00 pm @ NDV                  LOST 5-20

12/8: St. Anne @ 9:00 am @ NDV                    LOST 16-22

12/15: St. Brendan @ 10:00 am @  St. Brendan      LOST 18-19

1/11: vs  Salesian @ 8:00 pm @ NDV                         LOST 10-17      

1/12: vs  St. Peter Pacifica @ 9:00 am @ Peter Pacifica     WON 16-10

1/18: vs  St. Philip @ 7:00 pm @ NDV                           LOST 10-18

1/26: vs St. Stephen @ 9:00 am @ NDV                        WON 12-10

5th Grade:

12/1: vs St. Thomas More @ 9:00 am @ Thomas More     LOST 11-23

12/7: vs West Portal @ 6:30 pm @ Star                                 LOST 10-20

12/13: vs St. Peter Pacifica @ 5:15 pm @ CYO gym             WON 22-14

12/15: vs St. John @ 11:30 am @ St. John                      LOST  14-22   

1/13: vs FAIS @ 12:00 pm @ FAIS                                   LOST   16-20

1/18: vs St. Gabriel @ 7:00 pm @ St. Elizabeth              LOST  8-17

1/27: vs St. Philip @ 2:00 pm @ CYO gym                      LOST  10-20

1/31: vs St. Thomas Apostle @ 5:15 pm @ CYO gym     WON 18-10

6th Grade (BLUE):

12/1: vs St. Cecilia @ 2:00 pm @ St. Cecilia            WON 38-31

12/2: vs St. Paul @ 2:00 pm @ St. Emydius            LOST 18-23

12/7: vs Epiphany @ 7:30 pm @ S.I. gym                 WON 37-17

12/15: vs St. Stephan @ 3:00 pm @ S. I. gym           LOST 24-29

1/12: vs Town School @ 11:00 am @ Town                       LOST  25-30

1/18: vs St. Peter Pacifica @ 5:00 pm @ Peter Pacifica          LOST 17-22

1/25: vs St. Thomas More @ 7:00 pm @ Thomas More        LOST 22-26

1/26: vs FAIS @ 3:00 pm @ FAIS                        WON  30-20

6th Grade (GOLD):

12/1: vs Cathedral School @ 10:00 am @ St. Emydius            LOST 9-22

12/8: vs St. John @ 12:30 pm @ St. John                                  WON 22-10

12/9: vs Cornerstone @ 12:00 pm St. Emydius                         LOST 12-13

12/15: vs St. Gabriel @ 8:00 am @ St. Emydius                        LOST 15-20

1/12: vs St. Brendan @ 2:00 pm @ St. Brendan                        LOST  20-25

1/13: vs Stratford School @ 6:00 pm @ CYO gym                    LOST   22-31

1/19: vs St. Philip @ 10:00 am @ St. Emydius                          LOST   25-29

1/25: vs Salesian @ 6:00 pm @ Salesian                                   LOST    26-35

8th Grade:

11/30: vs Cornerstone @ 5:15 pm @ St. Emydius             WON 40-28

12/7: vs Epiphany @ 7:15 pm @ Epiphany                         LOST 29-49

12/15: vs Cathedral School @ 5:00 pm @ St. Emydius   WON 32-23

12/16: vs Stuart Hall @ 4:00 pm @ St. Emydius               WON 29-16

1/11: vs St. Brendan @ 8:00 pm @ St. Brendan                 WON  34-29

1/12: vs Cornerstone @ 6:00 pm @ St. Emydius               WON 27-20

1/19: vs St. James @ 5:00 pm @ St. Emydius                     WON  38-26

1/25 vs St. Paul @ 7:00 pm @ St. Paul                                  LOST 28-39

Leave a Reply