BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

  • 0
  • November 21, 2017

3rd Grade (Blue):

12/1:  vs OLM @ 5:00 pm @ NDV                                                          LOST 12-23

12/9:  vs Good Shepherd @ 12:00 pm @ Good Shepherd                  LOST 10-17

12/16:  vs St. Monica @ 11:00 am @ St. Monica                                   WON 21-12   

1/6:  vs OL Pillar @ 8:00 am @ NDV                                                      LOST 10-13

1/7:  vs St. Paul @ 1:00 pm @ St. Paul                                                    WON 12-8

1/12:  vs St. Peter Pacifica @ 5:00 pm @ NDV                                       LOST 10-16

1/19:  vs West Portal @ 6:00 pm @ West Portal                                    WON 18-11

1/26:  vs St. Anne @ 5:00 pm @ NDV                                                      WON 16-15

3rd Grade (Gold): 

12/2:  vs Good Shepherd @ 12:00 pm @ Good Shepherd                   WON 17-3

12/9:  vs Salesian @ 8:00 am @ NDV                                                      WON 14-4           

12/16:  vs OL Pillar @ 1:00 pm @ Good Shepherd                                WON 26-13  

1/6:  vs St. Finn Barr @ 9:00 am @ NDV                                                LOST 10-12

1/12:  vs St. Philip @ 6:00 pm @ NDV                                                     WON 13-8

1/20:  vs Stratford School @ 8:00 am @ NDV                                        WON 22-18

1/26:  vs OLM @ 6:00 pm @ NDV                                                             WON 18-5

1/27:  vs St. Anne @ 8:00 am @ NDV                                                        LOST 12-13

4th Grade: 

12/2:  vs St. Thomas Apostle @ 10:00 am @ St. Stephen                    WON 23-22

12/9:  vs St. Ignatius @ 9:00 am @ NDV                                                 LOST 12-20

12/15:  vs St. Thomas More @ 7:00 pm @ St. Thomas More              LOST 14-24

1/6:  vs St. Philip @ 10:00 am @ NDV                                                     WON 16-12

1/12:  vs St. Ignatius @ 8:00 pm @ NDV                                                 LOST 9-28

1/20:  vs OL Pillar @ 12:00 pm @ Event Center                                     LOST 15-22

1/27:  OLM @ 9:00 am @ NDV                                                                  LOST 9-29

2/3:  vs St. Peter Pacifica @ 1:00 pm @ St. Stephen                              LOST 14-18

5th Grade (Blue):

12/2:  vs St. Gabriel @ 2:00 pm @ St. Gabriel                                    WON 34-21

12/9:  vs St. Cecilia @ 3:00 pm @ St. Cecilia                                      WON 16-15

12/16:  vs St. Gabriel @ 2:00 pm @ St. Stephen                                 WON 37-20

1/6:  vs St. Peter Pacifica @ 12:00 pm @ St. Peter Pacifica               WON 25-24

1/13:  vs Epiphany @ 12:00 pm @ Epiphany                                        LOST 18-20

1/20:  vs Stuart Hall @ 3:00 pm @ CYO gym                                       LOST 17-19

1/26:  vs OL Pillar @ 5:15 pm @ St. Emydius                                       WON 38-35

1/28:  vs Town School @ 3:00 pm @ St. Stephen                                WON 33-22

5th Grade ( Gold): 

12/9:  vs St. Gabriel @ 12:00 pm @ CYO gym                                 LOST 12-29

12/16:  vs St. Peter Pacifica @ 4:00 pm @ CYO gym                      WON 23-20

12/17:  vs St. Brendan @ 1:00 pm @ CYO gym                                WON 23-15

1/6:  vs St. John @ 9:00 am @ St. Emydius                                     WON 20-15

1/13:  vs SVDP @ 11:00 am @ SVDP                                                  LOST 12-20

1/19:  vs Salesian @ 6:00 pm @ Salesian                                          WON 32-23

1/20:  vs St. Cecilia @ 1:00 pm @ St. Cecilia                                     LOST 16-25

1/27:  vs FAIS @ 3:00 pm @ CYO gym                                               LOST 20-25

6th Grade:

12/2:  vs Cathedral School @ 3:00 pm @ St. Emydius                    WON 9-6

12/10:  vs Brandeis @ 4:00 pm @ St. Stephen                                  WON 31-27

1/6:  vs OL Pillar @ 3:00 pm @ St. Emydius                                      LOST 24-31

1/7:  vs Town School @ 1:00 pm @ CYO gym                                    LOST 20-22

1/13:  vs St. Cecilia @ 3:00 pm @ St. Emydius                                  LOST 24-27

1/19:  vs MDA @ 5:00 pm @ MDA                                                       LOST 20-29

1/27:  vs Holy Angels @ 1:00 pm @ St. Emydius                              LOST 18-27

2/3:  vs OLM @ 4:00 pm @ CYO gym                                                 LOST 20-31

7th Grade:

12/1:  vs St. Cecilia @ 6:00 pm @ St. Cecilia                                LOST 31-33

12/9:  vs Holy Angels @ 2:00 pm @ St. Emydius                       LOST 29-51

12/17:  vs St. Anne @ 3:00 pm @ St. Emydius                             LOST 28-34

1/7:  vs St. Elizabeth @ 12:00 pm @ St. Emydius                        LOST 30-35

1/13:  vs Stuart Hall @ 1:00 pm @ Herbert Center                     LOST 38-45

1/21:  vs Holy Name @ 1:00 pm @ CYO gym                                LOST 25-34

1/28:  vs Epiphany @ 12:00 pm @ St. Emydius                           LOST 28-38

2/3:  vs West Portal @ 4:00 pm @ St. Emydius                           LOST 27-40

8th Grade:

12/2:  vs St. Thomas Apostle @ 5:00 pm @ St. Emydius                 LOST 36-44

12/8:  vs Holy Name @ 8:00 pm @ Holy Name                                LOST 27-41

12/15:  vs St. Thomas More 8:00 pm @ St. Thomas More              LOST 64-74

1/6:  vs OLM @ 4:00 pm @ CYO gym                                                  WON 42-6

1/12:  vs Epiphany  @ 7:15 pm @ Epiphany                                       WON 42-31

1/19:  vs Good Shepherd @ 8:00 pm @ Good Shepherd                  LOST 27-47

1/26:  vs St. Thomas Apostle @ 7:45 pm @ Presidio Middle School     LOST 43-49

2/2:  vs Holy Name @ 8:00 pm @ Holy Name                                           LOST 54-60

 

Leave a Reply